Academic-Sub-committee-meeting

The following Sub-committees have been re-constituted by the Governing Body for three years.

[dropdown_box_toggle_all hide=”Hide All” show=”Show All” separator=” | ” /] Click on the + to explore

[dropdown_box expand_text=”FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”] (According to Burdwan University Statute)

  • Dr. Asim Kumar De, (President)
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai
  • Sri Pradip Kumar Pal
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Santinath Malik
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”BUILDING SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Asim Kumar De, Principal
  • Dr. Paramartha Ghosh (Convenor)
  • Sri Abhimunyu Sarkar, Engineer, Hooghly Zila
    Parisad
  • Sri Pradip Kumar Pal
  • Dr. Hora Krishna Samanta
  • Sri Tarak Nath Ray (Bursar)
  • Sri Prasanta Kumar Ghosh(Architect Engineer)
  • Rep. from Affiliating University
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”ACADEMIC COUNCIL” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Smt. Sumita Rani Das (Convenor)
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Paramartha Ghosh
  • Dr. Gopal Chandra Sinha
  • Dr. Amit S. Tiwary
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Dr. Swapan Kumar Bhattacharya
  • Smt. Sonali Majumdar
  • Sri Debaprasad Sinha
  • Dr. Narendra Kumar Singh
  • Dr. Ashis Kumar Paul
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy
  • Sri Uday Nandi
  • Dr. Jiban Kumar Pal
  • Dr. Hora Krishna Samanta
  • Sri Tirthankar Mallick
  • Sri Ajit Kumar Singh
  • Smt. Tanushree Ray
  • Sri Kunjo Das Murmu
  • Sri Ranajit Das
  • Sri Basudeb Adhikary
  • Sri Santu Bhaluk (Secretary, TC)
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”SELECTION COMMITTEE (FOR NON-TEACHING EMPLOYEE)” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”] (According to Burdwan University Statute)

  • Sri Krishna Chandra Santra, President, G. B.
  • Dr. Asim Kumar De, Principal
  • Nominee from B.U.
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”EXAMINATION SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai (Convenor)
  • Sri Pradip Kr. Pal (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Jiban Kumar Pal
  • Dr. Hora Krishna Samanta
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Sri Santu Bhaluk
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Santi Nath Malik
  • Sri Somnath Banerjee
  • Sri Sunil Kr. Pal
  • Sri Amarnath Adhikari
  • Sri Asit Baran Layek
  • Sri Sahadeb Bag
  • Sri Vivekananda Sarkar
  • Sri Debi Prasad Ghosh
  • Sri Biswanath Pakhira
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
  • Nazir Khan
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”PROVIDENT FUND SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh (Convenor)
  • Sri Sibsankar Singha (Jt. Convenor)
  • Sri Ajoy Kr. Sarkar
  • Sri Tamal Mondal
  • Sri Gobinda Chandra Roy
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Paresh Ch. Santra
  • Nazir Khan
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”SERVICE BOOK SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Hora Krishna Samanta (Convenor)
  • Sri Srikanta Patra (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy
  • Dr. Sumantra Datta
  • Sri Baneswar Kapasi
  • Sri Gobinda Ch. Roy
  • Sri Pradyut Biswas
  • Sri Pradip Kumar Pal
  • Dr. Gopal Ch. Sinha
  • Dr. Swapan Kumar Bhattacharya
  • Smt. Tunu Rani Bera
  • Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Sunil Kr. Pal
  • Amar Nath Adhikary
  • Srikanta Biswas
  • Alok Betal
  • Prosenjit Roy
  • Sanatan Tapaswi
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Gopal Ch. Sinha (Convenor)
  • Dr. Binay Malakar (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Apan Kumar Pan (University representative)
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai
  • Smt. Anindya Bhattacharya
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Santi Nath Malik
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Asim Kumar De, (Chairperson)
  • Sri Uday Nandi (Co-ordinator)
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh
  • Dr. Paramartha Ghosh
  • Dr. Gopal Ch. Sinha
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy
  • Dr. Jiban Kr. Pal
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai
  • Sri Pradip Kr. Pal
  • Sri Santu Bhaluk (Secretary TC)
  • Dr. Amit S Tiwary
  • Smt. Tunu Rani Bera
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
  • Nazir Khan
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”ADMISSION & ROUTINE SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Gopal Chandra Sinha (Convenor)
  • Dr. Amit S. Tiwary (Jt. Convenor)
  • Sri Pradip Kumar Pal
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai
  • Sri Santu Bhaluk
  • Sri Ajit Kumar Singh
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Santi Nath Malik
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”PURCHASE SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Sri Pradip Kr. Pal (Convenor)
  • Dr. Binoy Malakar (Jt. Convenor)
  • Sri Baneswar Kapasi
  • Dr. Jiban Kumar Pal
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Biswanath Pakhira
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”LIBRARY SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Sri Basudeb Adhikary (Convenor)
  • Sri Anupam Das (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Gopal Ch. Sinha
  • Dr. Amit S. Tiwary
  • Dr. Jiban Kr. Pal
  • Dr. Paramartha Ghosh
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh
  • Sri Uday Nandi
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy
  • Sri Pradip Kumar Pal
  • Smt. Anindya Bhattacharya
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Sukdeb Mondal
  • Sri Debi Prasad Ghosh
  • Sri Debabrata Sarkar
  • Sri Sujit Kr. Dutta
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”LABORATORY SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Jiban Kr. Pal (Convenor)
  • Sri Tirthankar Mallick(Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Dr. Paramartha Ghosh
  • Dr. Ashis Kr. Paul
  • Dr. Hora Krishna Samanta
  • Dr. Swapan Kr. Bhattacharyay
  • Dr. Krishanu Sarkar
  • Sri Ajit Kumar Singh
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh
  • Sri Siddhartha Sankar Banerjee
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Santinith Malik
  • Sri Biswanath Pakhira
  • Sri Somnath Banerjee
  • Sri Dilip Konch
  • Sri Debabrata Ghosh
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”UGC SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy (Convenor )
  • Dr. Anita Chowdhuri (Hazra) (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Archan Chattopadhyay
  • Dr. Amit S Tiwary
  • Smt. Sonali Majumdar
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai
  • Sri Baneswar Kapasi
  • Sri Anupam Das
  • Sri Ajit Kumar Singh
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Md. Rafiqul Islam
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
  • Nazir Khan
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”PLACEMENT & PROMOTION SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Amit S. Tiwary (Convenor )
  • Dr. Binay Malakar (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai
  • Sri Tamal Mondal
  • Sri Pradyut Biswas
  • Sri Ajoy Sarkar
  • Smt. Sonali Majumdar
  • Dr. Krishanu Sarkar
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Srikanta Patra
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
  • Nazir Khan
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”CAREER COUNSELLING SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy (Convenor )
  • Sri Basudeb Adhikary (Jt. Convenor)
  • Sri Pradyut Biswas
  • Dr. Mahamaya Laha
  • Sri Anupam Das
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Sri Kaushik Chakraborty
  • Sri Ajit Kumar Singh
  • Sri Uday Nandi
  • Sri Siddhartha Sankar Banerjee
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Srikanta Patra
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
  • Nazir Khan
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”INCOME TAX SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Sri Ajay Kr. Sarkar (Convenor)
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Hora Krishna Samanta
  • Sri Baneswar Kapasi
  • Sri Kaushik Chakraborty
  • Dr. Krishanu Sarkar
  • Smt. Sumita Rani Das
  • Sri Anindya Bhukta
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Susanta Kr. Kundu
  • Nazir Khan
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”SPORTS & GAMES SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Sri Ranajit Das (Convenor)
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai (Jt. Convenor)
  • Sri Pradip Adhya
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh
  • Dr. Binay Malakar
  • Dr. Amit S Tiwary
  • Dr. Mahamaya Laha
  • Sri Tirthankar Mallick
  • Smt. Arunima Chattopadhyay
  • Sri Baneswar Kapasi
  • Sri Siddhartha Sankar Banerjee
  • Sri Gobinda Chandra Ray
  • Sri Santu Bhaluk
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Santinath Malik
  • Sri Sunil Pal
  • Sri Amarnath Adhikari
  • Sri Sahadeb Bag
  • Sri Somnath Banerjee
  • Sri Asit Baran Layek
  • Sri Subrata Majumdar
  • Sri Aloke Kr. Betal
  • Sri Pradip Bhandary
  • Smt. Nupur Das
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”NSS SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Ashis Kr. Paul (Convenor)
  • Sri Pradip Kr. Pal (Jt. Convenor)
  • Dr. Anita Chowdhuri (Hazra)
  • Dr. Jiban Kr. Pal
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh
  • Sri Santu Bhaluk
  • Sri Pradip Kr. Adhya
  • Sri Basudeb Adhikary
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Somnath Banerjee
  • Sri Subrata Mazumder
  • Sri Asit Baran Layek
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”NCC SUB-COMMITTEE” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Sri Santu Bhaluk(Convenor)
  • Sri Baneswar Kapasi (Jt. Convenor)
  • Sri Debaprasad Sinha
  • Sri Pradip Kr. Pal
  • Dr. Hora Krishna Samanta
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu
  • Sri Srikanta Patra
  • Sri Dilip Konch
[/dropdown_box] [dropdown_box expand_text=”Planning Board” show_more=” ” show_less=” ” start=”hide”]
  • Dr. Asim Kumar De (Principal & Convenor)
  • Sri Tilak Nath Ghosh (T.R, G.B)
  • Dr. Biswanath Garai (T.R, G.B)
  • Sri Pradip Kr. Pal (T.R, G.B)
  • Sri Uday Nandi, Co-ordinator, IQAC
  • Dr. Amit S. Tiwary, Secretary, Teachers’ Council
  • Dr. Tarak Nath Roy, Bursar
  • Dr. Paramartha Ghosh (Convenor, Building Committee)
  • Sri Abhimunyu Sarkar, Engineer, Hooghly Zila Parisad,
  • Sri Prasanta Kumar Ghosh(Architect Engineer)
  • Sri Uday Chand Kundu, Head Clerk
[/dropdown_box]